Nicole Marie Damatt murder 10/7/1997 Indian River County, FL *Patrick McIntyre convicted of her murder, sentenced to 3 terms of LWOP*

Bonnie's Blog of Crime

remembering the victims

Man Gets 3 Life Terms – Mom Told Him To Confess
Murderpedia: Patrick J. McIntyre
A Mother’s Duty

Movies/Documentaries
48 Hours: Life and Death Decision
Unthinkable (inspired by this crime but not exactly the same)

INMATE INFORMATION

PatrickMcIntyre prison mug

DC Number: 371097
Name: MCINTYRE, PATRICK J
Race: WHITE
Sex: MALE
Hair Color: BROWN
Eye Color: BLUE
Height: 5’11”
Weight: 142 lbs.
Birth Date: 08/01/1972
Initial Receipt Date: 05/14/1999
Current Facility: MARTIN C.I.
Current Custody: CLOSE
Current Release Date: SENTENCED TO LIFE

Aliases:
PATRICK JOHN MC INTYRE PATRICK MCINTYRE
PATRICK J MCINTYRE PATRICK JOHN MCINTYRE

Scars, Marks, and Tattoos:
Type Location Description
TATTOO BACK MEDUSA (PICTURE)
TATTOO LEFT ARM BULLDOG W/USMC
TATTOO LEFT CHEST SHAMROCK W/ KISS ME I M IRISH
TATTOO LEFT LEG SKULL ON LEFT CALF
TATTOO OTHER TRIBAL – INNER LT. WRIST
TATTOO RIGHT ARM TRIBAL
TATTOO STOMACH TRIBAL ART

Current Prison Sentence History:
Offense Date Offense Sentence Date County…

View original post 195 more words

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s